Future dates

South Western Rottweiler Association

Championship Show 2022

Saturday October 22nd 2022 (A.M.)

Judges:

Dogs: Bill Crawley

Bitches: Mike Vincent

Open Show with Limited Obedience 2022

Saturday October 22nd 2022 (P.M.)

Breed Judge: Ian Trueman

Obedience Judge: TBC

Venue: Glenda Spooner Farm, Brincil Hill, Somerton, Somerset TA11 7LA

Southwest Shows 2022

 (Including General Championship Shows)

January

6th– Boston & District Canine Society (Working & Pastoral)

7th Boston & District Canine Society (Gundog)

8th Boston & District Canine Society (Hound & Utility)

9th Boston & District Canine Society (Toy & Terrier)

8th Taunton & District Canine Association (Working, Pastoral, Utility & Toy)

9th Taunton & District Canine Association (Gundog, Hounds & Terrier)

20th Manchester Dog Show Society (Toy & Terrier)

21st Manchester Dog Show Society (Gundog)

22nd Manchester Dog Show Society (Working & Utility)

23rd Manchester Dog Show Society (Hound & Pastoral)

29th Newton Abbott & South Devon

February

5th Gloucester & District

12th Ilfracombe & District

20th Terrier Club of Devon & Cornwall

26th Torquay & District 

March

6th Bristol & District Dog Club

10th Crufts (Working & Pastoral)

11th Crufts (Hound & Terrier)

12th Crufts (Toy & Utility)

13th Crufts (Gundog)

19th Exeter & County Canine Society

19th Southwest Handler or the Year (in conjunction with Exeter & County)

26th United Kingdom Toy Dog Society  

26th Scottish Breeds Canine Club

27th Bridgewater & District

April

2nd National Terrier Club

3rd Chippenham & District Canine Society

2nd Plymouth Kennel Association (Limit)

9th Hound Association of Scotland

16th South Western Gundog

16th Southwest Utility Club

16th Working & Pastoral Breeds Association of Wales

18th Cornwall Gundog Club

22nd West of England Ladies Kennel Society (Toy & Working)

23rd West of England Ladies Kennel Society (Utility & Pastoral)

24th West of England Ladies Kennel Society (Gundog)

25th West of England Ladies Kennel Society (Hound & Terrier)

30th Okehampton & District

May

1st Plymouth, Devon & Cornwall Bulldog Club

2nd Marlborough & District Canine Society

5th Birmingham Dog Show Society (Utility & Toy)

6th Birmingham Dog Show Society (Hound & Terrier)

7th Birmingham Dog Show Society (Gundog)

8th Birmingham Dog Show Society (Working & Pastoral)

20th Scottish Kennel Club, Edinburgh (Gundog & Hound)

21st Scottish Kennel Club, Edinburgh (Working, Pastoral & Terrier)

22nd Scottish Kennel Club, Edinburgh (Toy & Utility)

27th Bath Canine Society (Toy & Terrier)

28th Bath Canine Society (Gundog)

29th Bath Canine Society (Working & Pastoral)

30th Bath Canine Society (Hound & Utility)

June

3rd Southern Counties Canine Association (Gundog & Hound)

4th Southern Counties Canine Association (Toy & Utility)

5th Southern Counties Canine Association (Pastoral, Terrier & Working)

9th Three Counties Agricultural Society (Toy & Terrier)

9th Royal Cornwall Show (Groups TBC)

10th Three Counties Agricultural Society (Hound & Working)

10th Royal Cornwall Show (Groups TBC)

11th Three Counties Agricultural Society (Pastoral & Utility)

11th Royal Cornwall Show (Groups TBC)

12th Three Counties Agricultural Society (Gundog)

18th Border Union Agricultural Society (Working, Pastoral, Utility & Toy)

18th Taunton & District Canine Association

19th Border Union Agricultural Society (Gundog, Hound & Terrier)

19th Taunton & District Canine Association

24th Blackpool & District Canine Society (Utility & Toy)

25th Blackpool & District Canine Society (Hound & Gundog)

26th Blackpool & District Canine Society (Working, Pastoral & Terrier)

30th Windsor Dog Show Society (Hound & Utility)

30th Devon County Show – Working Pastoral & Toy (Premier)

July

1st Windsor Dog Show Society (Toy & Terrier)

1st Devon County Show – Hound & Utility (Premier)

2nd Windsor Dog Show Society (Working & Pastoral)

2nd Devon County Show – Gundog & Terrier (Premier)

3rd Windsor Dog Show Society (Gundog)

8th East Of England Agricultural Society (Working & Pastoral)

9th East Of England Agricultural Society (Hound, Terrier & Toy)

10th East Of England Agricultural Society (Gundog & utility)

10th Camborne Redruth Canine

16th Hound Association

16th National Working & Pastoral Breeds Dog Society

22nd Leeds City & District Canine Association (Working, Pastoral & Terrier)

23rd Leeds City & District Canine Association (Utility & Toy)

24th Leeds City & District Canine Association (Hound & Gundog)

August

5th Paignton & District Fanciers Association (Pastoral, Working & Toy)

6th Paignton & District Fanciers Association (Gundog & Terrier)

7th Paignton & District Fanciers Association (Hound & Utility)

7th Plymouth, Devon & Cornwall Bulldog Club

7th National Gundog Association

13th Bournemouth Canine Ass – (Terrier, Pastoral & Working)

14th Bournemouth Canine Ass – (Utility & Gundog)

15th Bournemouth Canine Ass – (Toy & Hound)

17th Gillingham & Shaftsbury

19th Welsh Kennel Club (Pastoral & Working)

20th Welsh Kennel Club (Utility & Toy)

21st Welsh Kennel Club (Hound, Gundog & Terrier)

26th Driffield Agricultural Society (Terrier & Toy)

27th Driffield Agricultural Society (Working & Pastoral)

27th Newton Abbot & South Devon

28th Driffield Agricultural Society (Gundog)

29th Driffield Agricultural Society (Hound & Utility)

September

2nd City Of Birmingham Canine Association (Hound & Toy)

3rd City Of Birmingham Canine Association (Working, Pastoral & Terrier)

3rd Liskeard & District Canine Association

4th City Of Birmingham Canine Association (Gundog & Utility)

9th Richmond Dog Show Society (Toy & Utility)

10th Richmond Dog Show Society (Hound, Pastoral & Working)

10th North Devon Canine Ass  

11th Richmond Dog Show Society (Gundog & Terrier)

16th Darlington Dog Show Society (Utility & Hound)

17th Darlington Dog Show Society (Terrier, Working & Pastoral)

17th Exeter & County Canine Society (Premier)

18th Darlington Dog Show Society (Gundog & Toy)

24th Belfast Dog Show Society (Hound, Gundog & Terrier)

24th Okehampton & District

25th Belfast Dog Show Society (Working, Pastoral, Utility & Toy)

October

(Camborne Redruth Canine – Date to be Confirmed)

1st Scottish Kennel Club, Edinburgh (Hound, Gundog & Terrier)

2nd Scottish Kennel Club, Edinburgh (Working, Pastoral, Utility & Toy)

6th South Wales Kennel Association (Utility & Terrier)

7th South Wales Kennel Association (Gundog)

8th South Wales Kennel Association (Working, Pastoral)

9th South Wales Kennel Association (Hound & Toy)

12th Gundog Society of Wales

15th South Western Gundog

16th Terrier Club of Devon & Cornwall

22nd South Western Rottweiler Ass (Championship)

27th Midland Counties Canine Society (Gundog)

28th Midland Counties Canine Society (Hound & Pastoral)

29th Midland Counties Canine Society (Utility & Working)

30th Midland Counties Canine Society (Toy & Terrier)

November

5th Torquay & District Canine Society

5th Working & Pastoral Breeds Association of Scotland

12th Gundog Breeds Association of Scotland

12TH Plymouth Kennel Association

13th Penzance & District Canine Society

December

3rd Exonian Canine Society

3rd British Utility Breeds Association

10th Ladies Kennel Association (Working, Pastoral, Utility & Toy)

11th Ladies Kennel Association (Hound, Gundog & Terrier)