Championship Show 2020

Single Breed Championship Show

Saturday 23rd October 2021

Venue: Glenda Spooner Farm, Brincil Hill, Somerton, Somerset TA11 7LA

Dog Judge: Margaret Gee

Bitch Judge: Chris Cullen

Referee: Debbie Stansbury

CRITIQUES

Margaret Gee Judging Report South Western Rottweiler Association 23/10/21

I would like to thank the committee for inviting me to judge their Championship Show and putting on a very well run show with a second CH show in the afternoon.  Well done to the Committee – also to my very well organised stewards.

Thank you

VD (3-1)

1st Cassarla Opus Maximus 7yrs Lovely outline nice strong head with good expression correct bite level topline held on the move nice tight feet moved and handled well.

2nd Carsal PePe Pasgano 7yrs strong male dark eye neat ears good angulation and topline moved well.

MPD (5-1) 

1st Hanbar Frankel 7mth Lovely puppy strong head with dark eye and neat ears correct bite good angulation moved very well for one so young BPIS.

2nd Ausries Moscow Mule 6mth nice puppy good head type dark eye neat ears good topline moved well once settled.

3rd Warrimead Fletcher

PD (2-1) 

1st Almaz Quantum Auri nice compact youngster lovely head with neat ears and dark eye correct bite moved and handled well.

JD (6-2)

1st Upmont Al Capone 17mth lovely short compact dog with good strong head correct ear shape dark eye good angulation moved well and held his topline on the move.

2nd Jaegerot Dream Lover 13mth another good male correct bite dark eye and neat ears good angulation level topline moved well

3rd Jantavia Fleetwood Mac.

YD (1)

1st Laverko One Day More 21mth Balanced male lovely head correct ear shape dark eye good topline carried tail well on the move.

PGD (11-2)

1st Bereyda Firestorm 2 1/2yrs good compact male with lovely head dark eye correct bite good angulation moved and carried tail well on the move.

2nd Olearia West Country Into Firemoon another nice compact male dark eye neat ears correct bite carried tail well on the move good topline tight feet.

3rd Upmont Gordon Bennet

LD (9-2)

1st Gaston Earl Antonius (IMP SRB) 2yrs 2mth well balanced male strong head lovely expression nice dark eye correct bite good topline and tail set on the stance would just like to see him move slower on a loose lead RCC

2nd Fantasa Curve Ball 3yrs Another lovely male nice dark eye neat ears good expression nice angulation carried tail well on the move handled well.

3rd Rottsworth Jaguar Via Dyrockbrook

OD (6-1)

1st Upend Blade 3yrs realy liked this boy good leval topline lovely expression correct ear shape dark eye correct bite good angulation carried tail well on the move and moved with drive DCC

2nd Tesla Earl Antonius 4 1/2 yrs another good male slightly smaller than 1st nice balanced head tight feet good topline and tail set moved and handled well

3rd Bevanray Reggie 

CH D (6-1)

1st RUS CH Ugo Vom Haus Helen Fantasa (IMP RUS) Good type correct ear shape dark eye nice tight feet good topline and tail set moved and handled well

2nd CH Rottsworth Ice Man Von Stairvale lovely dog just carrying a little weight lovely head good angulation nice tight feet moved and handled well

3rd CH Nageem Haribo At Haccasbrook (ShCM ShCEx)

Judge: Margaret Gee